2106 Doolittle Dr Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Highlights
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Tennis Courts
- Walk-In Closet
- Eisenhower Intermediate School Rated A-
- Jogging Path
- Cooling Available
About This Home
Beautiful Updated 3 Bedroom with one bathrroom in desirable Vanderhaven Farms .its in 2nd floor unit.Hardwood floors, recess lights throughout, laundry room & LR slider leading to private deck overlooking open area .Community offers large swimming pool, tennis courts, and Pets walk, as well as jogging/biking path. Easy access to highways and NYC trains.
Listing Agent
LAVANI R MANCHE
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 201-650-6901 Listed on: 12/02/2025
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1988
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Tenant pays for electric, gas, heat, water
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $2,400 | -4.0% | -- | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -3.8% | -- | |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -7.1% | -- | |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/20/2019 05/20/19 | Sold | $201,000 | -3.8% | $197 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2019 03/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2019 02/16/19 | Price Changed | $209,000 | -4.6% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2019 01/21/19 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -2.6% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2019 01/08/19 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -4.3% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2018 11/27/18 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 4000009
APN: 06-00164-0000-02106
- 3005 Pinhorn Dr
- 1304 Palley Ct
- 2512 Lindsley Rd
- 2801 Doolittle Dr
- 1103 Doolittle Dr
- 3012 Doolittle Dr
- 504 Reading Cir
- 3606 Holman Ct
- 1404 Pinhorn Dr
- 1905 Vroom Dr
- 2204 Vroom Dr
- 23 Huntley Way
- 511 Dunn Cir Unit 11
- 4105 Dilts Ln
- 37 Shaffer Rd
- 19 Colmart Way
- 450 Vanderveer Rd
- 51 Bertran Dr
- 30 Francis Dr
- 61 Shields Ln
- 2708 Pinhorn Dr Unit H
- 3206 Pinhorn Dr
- 3214 Winder Dr
- 42 Edgewood Terrace
- 4001 Riddle Ct
- 6 Whitehead Rd
- 3702 Riddle Ct Unit 2
- 313 Hannah Way
- 122 Williamson Ct
- 925 Us 202
- 530 U S 22
- 72 Meehan Ave
- 1114 State Route 28
- 11 Meehan Ave Unit 2
- 52 54 1st Ave Unit 54
- 59 2nd Ave
- 1 Gaston Ave Unit UPSTAIRS UNIT
- 1 Gaston Ave Unit 2
- 104 Thompson St
- 9 1st St Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.