2106 E Cairo St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 E Cairo St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $117,764, approximately $153 per square foot. 2106 E Cairo St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Behnen Mitchell A and Behnen Melidna M
Bought by
Ohmer Joshua A and Ohmer Brittany J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,800
Outstanding Balance
$34,781
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohmer Joshua A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohmer Joshua A | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $13,030 | $4,710 | $8,320 |
| 2024 | $575 | $10,720 | $2,850 | $7,870 |
| 2023 | $572 | $10,720 | $2,850 | $7,870 |
| 2022 | $563 | $10,300 | $2,850 | $7,450 |
| 2021 | $562 | $10,300 | $2,850 | $7,450 |
| 2020 | $547 | $9,580 | $2,850 | $6,730 |
| 2019 | $532 | $9,580 | $2,850 | $6,730 |
| 2018 | $501 | $9,040 | $2,850 | $6,190 |
| 2017 | $496 | $8,550 | $2,850 | $5,700 |
| 2016 | $469 | $8,550 | $2,850 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | $464 | $8,550 | $2,850 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | $465 | $8,510 | $2,850 | $5,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map