2106 E Willow St Scottsboro, AL 35768
Estimated Value: $137,957 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 E Willow St, Scottsboro, AL 35768 and is currently estimated at $151,739, approximately $140 per square foot. 2106 E Willow St is a home with nearby schools including Scottsboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Wynn Jerry and Wynn Helen M
Bought by
Caskey Jill Wynn and Wynn Jonathan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caskey Jill Wynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $8,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $319 | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $297 | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $297 | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $297 | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $254 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $250 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $242 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $242 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $226 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $226 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $226 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |