2106 Foster Ave Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $187,279 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Foster Ave, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $205,320, approximately $251 per square foot. 2106 Foster Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Yates Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Benge Frank A
Bought by
Paniccia Theodore William and Paniccia Lisa Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paniccia Theodore William | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $80,900 | $12,100 | $68,800 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $80,900 | $12,100 | $68,800 |
| 2023 | $16 | $80,900 | $12,100 | $68,800 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $80,900 | $12,100 | $68,800 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $80,900 | $12,100 | $68,800 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $80,900 | $12,100 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $80,900 | $12,100 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $80,900 | $12,100 | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map