Seller's Agent in 2021
Raquel Clark
EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne
(704) 999-5390
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $361,889 - $394,000
***SELLER IS REVIEWING ALL OFFERS SATURDAY, MARCH 6, AT 8PM***, still time to see it and get your offer in to be considered. Unique and spacious home filled with light in Indian Trail/Monroe, near Sun Valley Shopping Center. Primary suite located on main level, with en-suite bath and walk in closet. 2 story living room is open to the second floor with a lovely gas fireplace. Current owner has made several updates including new countertops in kitchen and new electric range/oven, microwave, and refrigerator. Upstairs you will find two nice size bedrooms with large walk in closets, a full bath, and a great loft area that overlooks the living room, and would make a great home office or study area. Good size yard with deck and fire pit to enjoy. Well established community with neighborhood pool and playground.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne License #299494 Listed on: 03/05/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popovich Petr Nikolayevich | $277,000 | Austin Title Llc | |
| Rendell Gerard Vincent | $240,000 | Carolina Title Company Inc | |
| Pickett Dawn P | -- | None Available | |
| Pickett Dawn P | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Kissiah Lyndsey | -- | All Star Title Inc | |
| Kissiah Jeff | $146,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Popovich Petr Nikolayevich | $263,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Rendell Gerard Vincent | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickett Dawn P | $127,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Kissiah Lyndsey | $137,583 | |
| Previous Owner | Kissiah Jeff | $143,276 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Sold | $277,000 | +6.6% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2021 03/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | For Sale | $259,900 | +8.3% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Sold | $240,000 | -2.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $374,200 | $69,000 | $305,200 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $249,000 | $42,000 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $249,000 | $42,000 | $207,000 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $249,000 | $42,000 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $249,000 | $42,000 | $207,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $161,200 | $25,000 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $161,200 | $25,000 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $161,200 | $25,000 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $161,200 | $25,000 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $161,200 | $25,000 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $161,200 | $25,000 | $136,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,810 | $28,000 | $130,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Raquel Clark
EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne
(704) 999-5390
63 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tatyana Zalinov
Carolinas International Realty
(704) 258-8228
24 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kevin Matthews
United Real Estate-Queen City
(704) 628-7653
2 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3714068
APN: 09-396-568
Ask me questions while you tour the home.