2106 George St Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 George St, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $382,640, approximately $236 per square foot. 2106 George St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimball Hill Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Sheahen Charles R and Sheahen Mary R
Bought by
Charles R Sheahen And Mary R Sheahen Joint Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Sheahen Charles R and Sheahen Mary R
Bought by
Sheahen Charles R and Sheahen Mary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles R Sheahen And Mary R Sheahen Joint Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Charles R Sheahen And Mary R Sheahen Joint Tr | -- | -- | |
| Sheahen Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,582 | $33,000 | $7,189 | $25,811 |
| 2024 | $8,582 | $28,000 | $6,083 | $21,917 |
| 2023 | $8,218 | $28,000 | $6,083 | $21,917 |
| 2022 | $8,218 | $28,000 | $6,083 | $21,917 |
| 2021 | $6,858 | $20,710 | $3,594 | $17,116 |
| 2020 | $6,697 | $20,710 | $3,594 | $17,116 |
| 2019 | $6,732 | $23,140 | $3,594 | $19,546 |
| 2018 | $7,233 | $22,330 | $3,318 | $19,012 |
| 2017 | $7,419 | $23,381 | $3,318 | $20,063 |
| 2016 | $7,368 | $24,927 | $3,318 | $21,609 |
| 2015 | $5,226 | $19,221 | $3,041 | $16,180 |
| 2014 | $5,118 | $19,221 | $3,041 | $16,180 |
| 2013 | $4,977 | $19,221 | $3,041 | $16,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map