Estimated Value: $119,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
686
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Glendale Rd, Kenly, NC 27542 and is currently estimated at $137,890, approximately $201 per square foot. 2106 Glendale Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Glendale-Kenly Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Yelverton Douglas Mark
Bought by
Diederich William and Diederich Hazel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Yelverton Douglas Mark
Bought by
Yelverton Douglas Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diederich William | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Yelverton Douglas Mark | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $99,280 | $24,070 | $75,210 |
| 2024 | $454 | $56,010 | $14,030 | $41,980 |
| 2023 | $454 | $56,010 | $14,030 | $41,980 |
| 2022 | $476 | $56,010 | $14,030 | $41,980 |
| 2021 | $452 | $53,200 | $14,030 | $39,170 |
| 2020 | $458 | $53,200 | $14,030 | $39,170 |
| 2019 | $458 | $53,200 | $14,030 | $39,170 |
| 2018 | $0 | $49,160 | $13,240 | $35,920 |
| 2017 | $433 | $49,160 | $13,240 | $35,920 |
| 2016 | $433 | $49,160 | $13,240 | $35,920 |
| 2015 | $433 | $49,160 | $13,240 | $35,920 |
| 2014 | $433 | $49,160 | $13,240 | $35,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map