2106 Jackson St Paducah, KY 42003
Tilghman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,427
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Jackson St, Paducah, KY 42003 and is currently estimated at $126,549, approximately $88 per square foot. 2106 Jackson St is a home with nearby schools including Paducah Tilghman High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $131 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $130 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $19 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $377 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $377 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map