2106 Neptune Way Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $342,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Neptune Way, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $332,142, approximately $245 per square foot. 2106 Neptune Way is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $320,000 | $65,000 | $255,000 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $200,800 | $25,000 | $175,800 |
| 2023 | $804 | $200,800 | $25,000 | $175,800 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $200,800 | $25,000 | $175,800 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $200,800 | $25,000 | $175,800 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $200,800 | $25,000 | $175,800 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $181,900 | $45,000 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $181,900 | $45,000 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $181,900 | $45,000 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $181,900 | $45,000 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $181,900 | $45,000 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map