NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,785,000 - $2,430,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,139 Sq Ft
$967/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Loft
  • Balcony
  • Kathryn Hughes Elementary School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2025

Step into this bright and airy home, perfectly situated in a central, convenient location in Santa Clara! With high ceilings and an open-concept layout, this newer-built gem offers both formal and casual living spaces ideal for everything from cozy nights into lively gatherings. The gourmet kitchen boasts ample cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into the family room for effortless entertaining. The ground floor features stylish engineered hardwood flooring, while the upstairs offers plush luxury carpeting for ultimate comfort. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with blackout honeycomb shades, a spa-like bathroom featuring a double vanity, oversized soaking tub, step-in shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Three additional generously sized bedrooms share easy access to a well-appointed hall bathroom. Plus, a versatile den/loft area upstairs makes for a perfect game room, home office, or library. The beautifully designed backyard offers the perfect balance of landscaping and hardscaping, featuring a large tiled patio for dining and entertaining, plus a lawn area to relax and play. Excellent location, centrally located with multiple nearby options for dining, groceries, work, parks, and hiking trails!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ilana Nahouraii

Intero Real Estate Services License #01912371 Listed on: 03/26/2025

Year Built

  • 2007

Lot Details

  • 4,278 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,139 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Balcony
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $8,000
  • Property Available on 4/19/25
  • Rent includes gardener
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2007

Lot Details

4,278 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available: 04/19/2025
  • Lease Terms: Credit Report Required, Deposit Required
  • Minimum Lease Months: 12
  • Rent Includes: Gardener
  • Security Deposit: 8000

Listing Details

  • Subclass: House For Rent
  • Listing Class: Residential Lease/Rental
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2139
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2007

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Kitchen / Family Room Combo
  • Fireplace: Gas Burning
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Nook
  • Kitchen: Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven - Gas, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Sq Ft: 2139
  • Stories: 2
  • Laundry: Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Additional Rooms: Loft
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, Balcony / Patio, Low Maintenance

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Ac
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air, Fireplace

Schools

  • High School: 38082

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.0982
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 4276.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 4276.00

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Double Pane Windows

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Braddock & Logan Group Iii Lp
Bought by
Jain Sandeep and Jain Chandni
Current Estimated Value
$2,068,222

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$746,900
Outstanding Balance
$457,492
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,610,730

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jain Sandeep $746,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Rented $5,895 0.0% --
03/26/2025 03/26/25 For Rent $5,895 -- --
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,485 $1,091,042 $656,752 $434,290
2024 $12,485 $1,069,650 $643,875 $425,775
2023 $12,485 $1,048,677 $631,250 $417,427
2022 $12,157 $1,028,116 $618,873 $409,243
2021 $12,108 $1,007,958 $606,739 $401,219
2020 $11,887 $997,623 $600,518 $397,105
2019 $11,871 $978,063 $588,744 $389,319
2018 $11,106 $958,886 $577,200 $381,686
2017 $11,051 $940,085 $565,883 $374,202
2016 $10,802 $921,653 $554,788 $366,865
2015 $10,760 $907,810 $546,455 $361,355
2014 $10,230 $890,028 $535,751 $354,277
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81999706

MLSListings

APN: 097-12-156

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.