Seller's Agent in 2012
Jesi Wolnik
Vicsdale
(602) 570-4532
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $556,709
SEE attached documents to answer ALL of your questions!
This is a BANK OWNED property located in the popular subdivision of Gilbert Ranch. This home borders a community park. This home has tile in the right places with upgraded shutters on the windows. The large backyard has a diving swimming pool with a slide. The master bath has double sinks. This home is being sold AS IS. The seller has never occupied the property.
Co-Listed By
Benjamin Olson
Paramount Properties of Arizona LLC License #BR539855000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rome Properties 1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Vincent | $162,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $357,952 | None Available | |
| Wendy Gilbert Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Neil R | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Richardson Neil R | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Richardson Neil R | $238,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Jimenez Stephen | $187,500 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Hansen Robert James | $140,802 | First American Title | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richardson Neil R | $36,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Neil R | $289,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Neil R | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Stephen | $57,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Robert James | $145,917 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | Sold | $162,500 | +8.0% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2012 03/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2012 02/27/12 | For Sale | $150,500 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $25,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $24,315 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $39,270 | $7,850 | $31,420 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $29,680 | $5,930 | $23,750 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $28,020 | $5,600 | $22,420 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $26,000 | $5,200 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $24,160 | $4,830 | $19,330 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $22,520 | $4,500 | $18,020 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $21,670 | $4,330 | $17,340 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $20,960 | $4,190 | $16,770 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $20,560 | $4,110 | $16,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jesi Wolnik
Vicsdale
(602) 570-4532
4 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Benjamin Olson
Paramount Properties of Arizona LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Faith Pagdon
Good Oak Real Estate
(602) 790-1642
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4721796
APN: 304-41-226
Ask me questions while you tour the home.