2106 Shunk Ave Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $217,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Shunk Ave, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $190,030, approximately $101 per square foot. 2106 Shunk Ave is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Alliance Elementary School at Rockhill, Alliance Intermediate School at Northside, and Alliance Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,840 | $12,110 | $37,730 |
| 2024 | -- | $49,840 | $12,110 | $37,730 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $37,910 | $9,420 | $28,490 |
| 2022 | $767 | $37,910 | $9,420 | $28,490 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $37,910 | $9,420 | $28,490 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $33,080 | $8,190 | $24,890 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $33,080 | $8,190 | $24,890 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $33,080 | $8,190 | $24,890 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $30,390 | $7,560 | $22,830 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $29,090 | $7,560 | $21,530 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $29,090 | $7,560 | $21,530 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $26,540 | $6,900 | $19,640 |
| 2013 | $617 | $26,540 | $6,900 | $19,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map