Estimated Value: $328,000 - $377,399
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Vance Rd, Vance, SC 29163 and is currently estimated at $346,800, approximately $177 per square foot. 2106 Vance Rd is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Vance-Providence Elementary, Holly Hill-Roberts Middle, and Lake Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Jimmie Myers
Bought by
Myers Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Margaret | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,303 | $8,380 | $1,010 | $7,370 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $7,344 | $988 | $6,356 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $7,344 | $988 | $6,356 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $7,344 | $988 | $6,356 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $7,344 | $988 | $6,356 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $7,344 | $988 | $6,356 |
| 2018 | $963 | $6,444 | $988 | $5,456 |
| 2017 | $954 | $6,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $936 | $6,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $901 | $6,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $901 | $6,444 | $988 | $5,456 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,516 | $988 | $5,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map