2106 W 3330 S Syracuse, UT 84075
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 W 3330 S, Syracuse, UT 84075 and is currently estimated at $521,933, approximately $258 per square foot. 2106 W 3330 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Cook School, Legacy Junior High School, and Clearfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Michael Evans and Callaway Evans Ziandra
Bought by
Brown Landon and Brown Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,137
Outstanding Balance
$316,490
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$205,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Woodside Homes Of Utah Llc
Bought by
Evans Michael and Evans Ziandra Callaway
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,126
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Landon | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Brown Landon | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Evans Michael | -- | Us Title Company Of U | |
| Evans Michael | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Landon | $323,137 | |
| Closed | Brown Landon | $323,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Michael | $348,126 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $279,400 | $90,703 | $188,697 |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $266,750 | $60,955 | $205,795 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $257,950 | $58,118 | $199,831 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $502,000 | $84,459 | $417,541 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $194,670 | $68,483 | $126,187 |
| 2020 | $611 | $48,888 | $48,888 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map