Estimated Value: $92,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 W Maple Ave, Enid, OK 73703 and is currently estimated at $106,417, approximately $77 per square foot. 2106 W Maple Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Dewitt Waller Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Spencer Jeffery L and Spencer Anita Dawn
Bought by
1910Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Shortnacy Roy
Bought by
Shortnacy Anita
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1910Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Shortnacy Anita | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $5,977 | $273 | $5,704 |
| 2024 | $600 | $5,692 | $260 | $5,432 |
| 2023 | $572 | $5,422 | $245 | $5,177 |
| 2022 | $552 | $5,164 | $231 | $4,933 |
| 2021 | $523 | $4,917 | $214 | $4,703 |
| 2020 | $510 | $4,683 | $203 | $4,480 |
| 2019 | $360 | $4,460 | $191 | $4,269 |
| 2018 | $346 | $4,331 | $209 | $4,122 |
| 2017 | $331 | $4,204 | $191 | $4,013 |
| 2016 | $305 | $4,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $290 | $3,963 | $525 | $3,438 |
| 2014 | $278 | $3,848 | $497 | $3,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map