21064 Oxbow Bend Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $426,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21064 Oxbow Bend, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $385,758, approximately $270 per square foot. 21064 Oxbow Bend is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2013
Sold by
Houge Janet Beatrice
Bought by
The Alchemy Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Houge Merlyn Curtis and Houge Janet Beatrice
Bought by
Houge Merlyn C and Houge Janet B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Alchemy Group Llc | $244,000 | Attorney | |
| Houge Merlyn C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $311,495 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,006 | $283,177 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,006 | $257,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,472 | $234,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $212,755 | $66,335 | $146,420 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $199,448 | $65,100 | $134,348 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $201,879 | $66,500 | $135,379 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $184,916 | $66,500 | $118,416 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $201,073 | $66,500 | $134,573 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $184,425 | $66,500 | $117,925 |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $175,299 | $66,000 | $109,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map