21068 Gum Tree Rd Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $502,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,952
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21068 Gum Tree Rd, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $445,559, approximately $112 per square foot. 21068 Gum Tree Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Lightfoot Elementary School, and Prospect Heights Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $265,900 | $34,500 | $231,400 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $265,900 | $34,500 | $231,400 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $265,900 | $34,500 | $231,400 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $265,900 | $34,500 | $231,400 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $282,400 | $34,500 | $247,900 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $282,400 | $34,500 | $247,900 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $215,400 | $34,500 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $215,400 | $34,500 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $215,400 | $34,500 | $180,900 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $215,400 | $34,500 | $180,900 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $233,600 | $52,000 | $181,600 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $233,600 | $52,000 | $181,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map