2107 Bethabara Rd Winston Salem, NC 27106
Bethabara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $537,235
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Bethabara Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106 and is currently estimated at $480,059, approximately $294 per square foot. 2107 Bethabara Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Old Town Elementary School, Hanes Middle, and North Forsyth High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,185 | $531,100 | $52,700 | $478,400 |
| 2024 | $4,948 | $369,600 | $44,500 | $325,100 |
| 2023 | $4,948 | $369,600 | $44,500 | $325,100 |
| 2022 | $4,856 | $369,600 | $44,500 | $325,100 |
| 2021 | $4,769 | $369,600 | $44,500 | $325,100 |
| 2020 | $4,514 | $326,900 | $31,600 | $295,300 |
| 2019 | $4,547 | $326,900 | $31,600 | $295,300 |
| 2018 | $4,318 | $326,900 | $31,600 | $295,300 |
| 2016 | $3,806 | $289,226 | $29,250 | $259,976 |
| 2015 | $3,943 | $289,226 | $29,250 | $259,976 |
| 2014 | $3,846 | $289,226 | $29,250 | $259,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map