2107 Burley Dr Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $686,205
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Burley Dr, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $653,051, approximately $435 per square foot. 2107 Burley Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Keller Michael R
Bought by
Edward Jones Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Keller Michael R
Bought by
Keller Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Jones Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Keller Michael R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,599 | $630,200 | $383,200 | $247,000 |
| 2025 | $5,217 | $590,200 | $349,200 | $241,000 |
| 2024 | $5,217 | $555,000 | $315,300 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $6,255 | $712,800 | $378,300 | $334,500 |
| 2022 | $5,412 | $538,800 | $254,100 | $284,700 |
| 2020 | $5,135 | $412,500 | $164,400 | $248,100 |
| 2019 | $4,912 | $394,600 | $152,000 | $242,600 |
| 2018 | $5,073 | $376,000 | $137,800 | $238,200 |
| 2017 | $4,113 | $303,100 | $114,000 | $189,100 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $263,400 | $96,900 | $166,500 |
| 2015 | $3,329 | $243,100 | $94,100 | $149,000 |
| 2013 | $2,915 | $188,900 | $66,500 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map