2107 Castlebrook Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $335,412 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Castlebrook Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $384,603, approximately $226 per square foot. 2107 Castlebrook Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Mullins Homes Inc
Bought by
Morris Jan G and Morris Gwendolyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,315
Interest Rate
7.52%
Estimated Equity
$373,288
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Jan G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Jan G | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,297 | $48,100 | $11,700 | $36,400 |
| 2024 | $3,297 | $45,000 | $11,700 | $33,300 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $45,000 | $11,700 | $33,300 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $41,000 | $7,700 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $41,000 | $7,700 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $36,900 | $7,000 | $29,900 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $36,900 | $7,000 | $29,900 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $36,900 | $7,000 | $29,900 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $36,900 | $7,000 | $29,900 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $34,700 | $7,000 | $27,700 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $34,700 | $7,000 | $27,700 |
| 2013 | $2,464 | $34,400 | $7,000 | $27,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map