NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2107 Copper Ln Opelika, AL 36801

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $335,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,953 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2020

Last sale price $214,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,834 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2020

Gorgeous 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath home centrally located between Auburn and Opelika. Cul-de-sac lot with a large fenced backyard. Open floor plan with new hardwood floors and 9 ft ceilings throughout the first floor. 2nd floor features Master suite with soaker tub.Laundry room conveniently located near bedrooms. All bedrooms have walk-in closets.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JULIE NEWMAN

HOMELINK REALTY License #056259 Listed on: 02/18/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

FORREST CARDEN

THE KEY AGENCY License #105566

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $890

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,953 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Front Porch

Schools

  • West Forest Intermediate/Carver Primary

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-05-22-2-000-079.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$890

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: VILLAGE AT MIDTOWN
  • Directions: From Auburn-Opelika Rd turn right on Executive Park Drive (Across from Popeye's)Left on Executive Park Ln, left on Dutch ct, right on Copper Lane. The house will be on the left in the Cul-de-sac.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1953.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Pantry, Attic
  • Living Area: 1953.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: WEST FOREST INTERMEDIATE/CARVER PRIMARY
  • Middle Or Junior School: WEST FOREST INTERMEDIATE/CARVER PRIMARY

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 09-05-22-2-000-079.000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 890.0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2020 04/17/20 Sold $214,000 -0.9% $110 / Sq Ft
03/18/2020 03/18/20 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2020 02/18/20 For Sale $216,000 +32.8% $111 / Sq Ft
05/21/2015 05/21/15 Sold $162,683 +2.4% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/21/2015 04/21/15 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2014 08/04/14 For Sale $158,800 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Lee County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,283 $24,740 $0 $0
2024 $1,283 $24,742 $4,200 $20,542
2023 $1,283 $24,742 $4,200 $20,542
2022 $1,191 $23,046 $4,200 $18,846
2021 $1,078 $20,932 $3,680 $17,252
2020 $1,059 $20,595 $3,200 $17,395
2019 $890 $17,458 $3,200 $14,258
2018 $890 $17,460 $0 $0
2015 $346 $6,400 $0 $0
2014 -- $6,400 $0 $0

Map

Source: Lee County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 144174

APN: 09-05-22-2-000-079.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.