2107 E 1200 N Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $614,698 - $704,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,980
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 E 1200 N, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $667,675, approximately $224 per square foot. 2107 E 1200 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including East Layton Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Andrew And Amy Faerber Trust
Bought by
Beutler Taylor and Beutler Kirsten
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$390,834
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Faerber Andrew
Bought by
Faerber Andrew J and Faerber Amy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2020
Sold by
Faerber Andrew and Faerber Amy
Bought by
Faerber Andrew J and Faerber Amy N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Brighton Homes Utah Llc
Bought by
Faerber Andrew and Faerber Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,400
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beutler Taylor | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Faerber Andrew J | -- | North American Title | |
| Faerber Andrew | -- | North American Title | |
| Faerber Andrew J | -- | None Available | |
| Faerber Andrew | -- | North American Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beutler Taylor | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faerber Andrew | $212,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Faerber Andrew | $3,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Faerber Andrew | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,971 | $311,850 | $86,350 | $225,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $312,400 | $75,900 | $236,500 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $514,000 | $136,000 | $378,000 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $297,000 | $67,650 | $229,350 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $418,000 | $105,000 | $313,000 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $366,000 | $62,100 | $303,900 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $380,000 | $59,700 | $320,300 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $345,000 | $59,700 | $285,300 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $154,991 | $31,488 | $123,503 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $70,635 | $31,488 | $39,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map