2107 Frank Rd Columbus, OH 43223
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Frank Rd, Columbus, OH 43223 and is currently estimated at $223,417, approximately $176 per square foot. 2107 Frank Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including James A Harmon Elementary School, Franklin Woods Intermediate School, and Finland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Jones Pearce Cynthia and Jones Mark
Bought by
Hileman Kevin K and Hileman Aimee L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,356
Outstanding Balance
$40,725
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Bought by
Pearce Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hileman Kevin K | $99,900 | -- | |
| Pearce Cynthia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hileman Kevin K | $98,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $60,170 | $24,010 | $36,160 |
| 2024 | $2,569 | $60,170 | $24,010 | $36,160 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $60,165 | $24,010 | $36,155 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $50,790 | $14,420 | $36,370 |
| 2021 | $3,060 | $50,790 | $14,420 | $36,370 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $50,790 | $14,420 | $36,370 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $42,780 | $12,010 | $30,770 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $42,780 | $12,010 | $30,770 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $42,780 | $12,010 | $30,770 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $31,610 | $7,000 | $24,610 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $31,610 | $7,000 | $24,610 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $31,610 | $7,000 | $24,610 |
| 2013 | $923 | $33,285 | $7,385 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map