2107 Glenside Rd Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $283,576 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Glenside Rd, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $290,644, approximately $265 per square foot. 2107 Glenside Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Loew Tania and Loew David
Bought by
Borchert Terry and Borchert Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,880
Outstanding Balance
$52,574
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Aartech Investments Inc
Bought by
Connolly Matthew J and Connolly Tania M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,174
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borchert Terry | -- | Kct | |
| Connolly Matthew J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borchert Terry | $105,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Connolly Matthew J | $112,174 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $37,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $32,830 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $32,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $28,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $28,842 | $5,130 | $23,712 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $26,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $26,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $23,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $23,580 | $3,800 | $19,780 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $22,440 | $4,180 | $18,260 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $22,440 | $4,180 | $18,260 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $22,440 | $4,180 | $18,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map