2107 Grandy Ct Macungie, PA 18062
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,555
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Grandy Ct, Macungie, PA 18062 and is currently estimated at $579,482, approximately $226 per square foot. 2107 Grandy Ct is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Willow Lane Elementary School, Eyer Middle School, and Emmaus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,347 | $278,600 | $43,900 | $234,700 |
| 2025 | $7,113 | $278,600 | $43,900 | $234,700 |
| 2024 | $6,881 | $278,600 | $43,900 | $234,700 |
| 2023 | $6,744 | $278,600 | $43,900 | $234,700 |
| 2022 | $6,584 | $278,600 | $234,700 | $43,900 |
| 2021 | $6,444 | $278,600 | $43,900 | $234,700 |
| 2020 | $6,383 | $278,600 | $43,900 | $234,700 |
| 2019 | $6,274 | $278,600 | $43,900 | $234,700 |
| 2018 | $6,192 | $278,600 | $43,900 | $234,700 |
| 2017 | $6,084 | $278,600 | $43,900 | $234,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $278,600 | $43,900 | $234,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $278,600 | $43,900 | $234,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $278,600 | $43,900 | $234,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map