NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
675 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 2107 Honor St, Monroe, LA 71201. 2107 Honor St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Sallie Humble Elementary School, and Neville Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Kalil Fred N and Kalil Melanie Mcgrew
Bought by
Kalil Properties Iv Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kalil Properties Iv Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,067 $18,954 $3,790 $15,164
2024 $2,067 $18,954 $3,790 $15,164
2023 $2,069 $18,954 $3,790 $15,164
2022 $1,996 $18,868 $3,499 $15,369
2021 $1,992 $18,868 $3,499 $15,369
2020 $1,992 $18,868 $3,499 $15,369
2019 $1,979 $18,868 $3,499 $15,369
2018 $2,162 $20,581 $3,457 $17,124
2017 $2,278 $20,581 $3,457 $17,124
2016 $2,277 $20,581 $3,457 $17,124
2015 $2,271 $20,581 $3,457 $17,124
2014 $2,271 $20,581 $3,457 $17,124
2013 $2,265 $20,581 $3,457 $17,124
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.