2107 Menard St Saint Louis, MO 63104
Soulard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $328,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Menard St, Saint Louis, MO 63104 and is currently estimated at $281,924, approximately $251 per square foot. 2107 Menard St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Sigel Elementary Community Ed. Center, Roosevelt High School, and Lift For Life Academy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Mcdaniel Judith L
Bought by
Parwatikar Sadashiv D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parwatikar Sadashiv D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,191 | $50,390 | $3,800 | $46,590 |
| 2024 | $3,998 | $46,550 | $3,800 | $42,750 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | $46,550 | $3,800 | $42,750 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $43,380 | $3,800 | $39,580 |
| 2021 | $3,852 | $43,380 | $3,800 | $39,580 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $39,140 | $3,800 | $35,340 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $39,140 | $3,800 | $35,340 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $35,720 | $3,800 | $31,920 |
| 2017 | $3,190 | $35,720 | $3,800 | $31,920 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $30,670 | $3,800 | $26,870 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $30,670 | $3,800 | $26,870 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $30,670 | $3,800 | $26,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,980 | $3,800 | $25,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map