NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2107 Pine Oak Ct Moseley, VA 23120

Estimated Value: $454,000 - $498,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,182 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2016

Last sale price $249,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,728 / mo

167 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.9 Acre Lot
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Circular Driveway
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of April 2016

You will LOVE this 3 bedroom with bonus room that could be 4th bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms sitting on 2.9 private acres in the well established neighborhood of Genito West! This home features beautiful hardwood floors in the living and dining areas. Spacious and inviting living room includes a gas fireplace with crown molding and French doors leading to the 16'x12' deck overlooking the private backyard! The expansive eat-in kitchen with new flooring boasts ample cabinet and counter space as well a breakfast bar and built-in desk area-perfect for computer station or homework nook! The entire second level of the home has been freshly painted and new carpet installed. The master bedroom is a wonderful size and natural light pours in! The vaulted ceilings, walk-in closet and master bathroom will not disappoint! Master bathroom includes double vanities, a generous amount of storage and counter space and a skylight which provides loads of natural light! 2 great sized bedrooms plus a bonus room which could be used as a bedroom, rec room, media room...etc.! 1 car attached garage with built-in storage and direct entry. Roof- 2 yrs. old, Well pump- 3 yrs. old, Water heater- 1 yr. old

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jayme Wood

Fine Creek Realty License #0225177218 Listed on: 09/11/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

William Raymond

Assist2Sell Buyers and Sellers License #0225064386

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,780

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 2.9

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,182 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Front Porch
  • 2.9 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • Genito West Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 20
  • Assessor Parcel Number M0010011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,780

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

2.9 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.896
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Genito West
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Partially Carpeted, Vinyl, Wood
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 2182.0
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Direct Access, Garage

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M0010011
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1780.2
  • Tax Lot: 20

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Flat Rock
  • High School: Powhatan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2015
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Seller's Agent
Jayme Wood
Fine Creek Realty
Buyer's Agent
William Raymond
Assist2Sell Buyers and Sellers
List Price
$274,950
Sold Price
$249,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,950
-9.44%
Current Estimated Value
$467,461

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$218,461
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $249,000 --
-- $290,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2016 04/12/16 Sold $249,000 -9.4% $114 / Sq Ft
02/25/2016 02/25/16 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2015 09/11/15 For Sale $274,950 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,820 $376,000 $105,100 $270,900
2025 $2,820 $376,000 $105,100 $270,900
2024 $2,402 $348,100 $97,300 $250,800
2023 $2,302 $281,000 $84,300 $196,700
2022 $2,164 $281,000 $84,300 $196,700
2021 $2,365 $278,200 $79,300 $198,900
2020 $2,365 $243,200 $73,300 $169,900
2019 $2,140 $243,200 $73,300 $169,900
2018 $1,846 $243,200 $73,300 $169,900
2017 $1,780 $216,000 $73,300 $142,700
2016 $1,780 $216,000 $73,300 $142,700
2014 $1,780 $197,800 $61,300 $136,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1525661

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 053C-4-20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.