2107 Ringtail Ridge Austin, TX 78746
Lost Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,625,935 - $2,105,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,230
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Ringtail Ridge, Austin, TX 78746 and is currently estimated at $1,861,484, approximately $576 per square foot. 2107 Ringtail Ridge is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Forest Trail Elementary School, West Ridge Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Hoisington Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Grafton Richard H and Grafton Trisha S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Hoisington Van Robert
Bought by
Hoisington Elizabeth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grafton Richard H | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Hoisington Elizabeth Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grafton Richard H | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,125 | $1,619,606 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $21,893 | $1,338,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $24,585 | $1,216,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24,520 | $1,106,213 | $591,500 | $514,713 |
| 2020 | $22,204 | $1,011,400 | $591,500 | $419,900 |
| 2018 | $22,118 | $974,000 | $591,500 | $382,500 |
| 2017 | $20,541 | $912,691 | $507,000 | $463,913 |
| 2016 | $18,674 | $829,719 | $295,750 | $547,476 |
| 2015 | $12,393 | $754,290 | $253,500 | $564,764 |
| 2014 | $12,393 | $685,718 | $253,500 | $432,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map