2107 Ruffs Mill Rd Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $369,127 - $502,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Ruffs Mill Rd, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $423,282, approximately $259 per square foot. 2107 Ruffs Mill Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Mitzel Sherry L
Bought by
Mitzel Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Mitzel Eddie L
Bought by
Mitzel Eddie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Mcneave Dixie D
Bought by
Mitzel Eddie L and Gostomski Deborah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitzel Sherry L | -- | None Available | |
| Mitzel Eddie L | -- | -- | |
| Mitzel Eddie L | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mitzel Eddie L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $266,300 | $97,600 | $168,700 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $254,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $243,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $231,500 | $97,600 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $230,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $228,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $227,200 | $111,400 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $222,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $227,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $214,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $214,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $214,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map