NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $262,498 - $280,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2020

Last sale price $165,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,540 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Attic
  • Fenced Yard
  • Cooling Available
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Built-In Features
  • Rectangular Lot

About This Home

As of November 2020

Minutes from Everything!!! Come check out this quaint home right in the middle of Burlington!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Coffer

EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC License #309891 Listed on: 09/16/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Pete Elder

Fathom Realty NC, LLC License #255264

Fathom Realty NC, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1989

Lot Details

  • 10,106 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Zoning described as 010 SFR

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 121023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1989

Lot Details

10,106 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Directions: I-40 to exit 143 for NC-62 towards downtown Burlington. Turn right on Trail Six
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Built-in Features, Other, Pull Down Attic Stairs

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10106.0
  • Parcel #: 121023
  • Zoning Description: 010 SFR

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2020
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
3.12%
Current Estimated Value
$269,875

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,875
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.29%
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,489
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,386

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Moser Eric P
Bought by
Curry Kevin D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Burke Thomas M
Bought by
Moser Eric P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
6.87%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Struble Todd Allen $165,000 None Available
Curry Kevin D $132,000 --
Moser Eric P $116,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Struble Todd Allen $167,000
Previous Owner Curry Kevin D $105,600
Previous Owner Moser Eric P $111,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/04/2020 11/04/20 Sold $165,000 +3.1% $118 / Sq Ft
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2020 09/16/20 For Sale $160,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,212 $245,247 $40,000 $205,247
2024 $1,150 $245,247 $40,000 $205,247
2023 $2,234 $245,247 $40,000 $205,247
2022 $1,589 $128,054 $28,500 $99,554
2021 $1,602 $128,054 $28,500 $99,554
2020 $1,615 $128,054 $28,500 $99,554
2019 $1,619 $128,054 $28,500 $99,554
2018 $761 $128,054 $28,500 $99,554
2017 $739 $128,054 $28,500 $99,554
2016 $1,467 $126,448 $30,000 $96,448
2015 $730 $126,448 $30,000 $96,448
2014 $667 $126,448 $30,000 $96,448
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 110958

APN: 121023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.