2107 Valentine Rd Henrico, VA 23228
Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,161 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Valentine Rd, Henrico, VA 23228 and is currently estimated at $456,040, approximately $217 per square foot. 2107 Valentine Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Maude Trevvett Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Hermitage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Stinson William
Bought by
Walsh Bldrs Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,900,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,245,617
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$789,577
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Bldrs Inc | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Bldrs Inc | $2,900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,368 | $366,300 | $95,000 | $271,300 |
| 2024 | $3,368 | $344,300 | $78,000 | $266,300 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $344,300 | $78,000 | $266,300 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $292,200 | $72,000 | $220,200 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $272,100 | $62,000 | $210,100 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $272,100 | $62,000 | $210,100 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $266,100 | $56,000 | $210,100 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $262,300 | $54,000 | $208,300 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $250,200 | $50,000 | $200,200 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $249,200 | $49,000 | $200,200 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $249,200 | $49,000 | $200,200 |
| 2014 | $2,080 | $239,100 | $49,000 | $190,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map