2107 Virso Rd Meherrin, VA 23954
Estimated Value: $169,714 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Virso Rd, Meherrin, VA 23954 and is currently estimated at $223,679, approximately $147 per square foot. 2107 Virso Rd is a home located in Prince Edward County with nearby schools including Prince Edward Elementary School, Prince Edward Middle School, and Prince Edward County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Surety Trustees Llc
Bought by
Household Realty Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Household Realty Corporation
Bought by
Lee Arval
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Household Realty Corporation | $38,924 | -- | |
| Lee Arval | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 | $118,800 | $11,100 | $107,700 |
| 2024 | $395 | $77,400 | $8,200 | $69,200 |
| 2023 | $372 | $77,400 | $8,200 | $69,200 |
| 2022 | $372 | $77,400 | $8,200 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $372 | $77,400 | $8,200 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $284 | $55,600 | $6,700 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $284 | $55,600 | $6,700 | $48,900 |
| 2018 | $284 | $55,600 | $6,700 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | $284 | $55,600 | $6,700 | $48,900 |
| 2016 | $284 | $55,600 | $6,700 | $48,900 |
| 2015 | $272 | $55,600 | $6,700 | $48,900 |
| 2014 | $434 | $92,300 | $13,700 | $78,600 |
| 2013 | $388 | $92,300 | $13,700 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map