21075 N 20th St Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21075 N 20th St, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $466,678, approximately $287 per square foot. 21075 N 20th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Roslyn Road Elementary School, Barrington Middle School Station Campus, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Lindsey Michael and Lindsey Belen
Bought by
Gifford Glen V and Gifford Fukumi Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,767
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$291,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Larson King R and Larson Nancy H
Bought by
Lindsey Michael Karel and Lindsey Belen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gifford Glen V | $370,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Lindsey Michael Karel | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gifford Glen V | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindsey Michael Karel | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,145 | $132,906 | $24,984 | $107,922 |
| 2024 | $7,098 | $117,136 | $22,019 | $95,117 |
| 2023 | $7,243 | $111,029 | $20,871 | $90,158 |
| 2022 | $7,243 | $111,879 | $23,613 | $88,266 |
| 2021 | $7,129 | $109,976 | $23,211 | $86,765 |
| 2020 | $6,936 | $109,636 | $23,139 | $86,497 |
| 2019 | $6,651 | $106,743 | $22,528 | $84,215 |
| 2018 | $6,204 | $102,783 | $21,862 | $80,921 |
| 2017 | $6,134 | $100,718 | $21,423 | $79,295 |
| 2016 | $5,990 | $96,919 | $20,615 | $76,304 |
| 2015 | $5,675 | $90,901 | $19,335 | $71,566 |
| 2014 | $6,837 | $104,026 | $25,356 | $78,670 |
| 2012 | $6,626 | $105,814 | $25,792 | $80,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map