2108 21st Ct Jupiter, FL 33477
The Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,746 - $559,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 21st Ct, Jupiter, FL 33477 and is currently estimated at $451,687, approximately $380 per square foot. 2108 21st Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including William T. Dwyer High School, Lighthouse Elementary School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Holloway Jeffrey D
Bought by
Holloway Tammie Dugan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Dugan Michael E
Bought by
Dugan Tammi M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Macqueen Patricia D and Dugan Edward D
Bought by
Dugan Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Tammie Dugan | -- | -- | |
| Dugan Tammi M | -- | -- | |
| Dugan Michael E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $127,683 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $124,085 | -- | -- |