2108 3rd St Wausau, WI 54403
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $179,045
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 3rd St, Wausau, WI 54403 and is currently estimated at $165,261, approximately $140 per square foot. 2108 3rd St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Schwanz Carly J
Bought by
Wolfgram Kendra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Mms Income Trust Dated June 14 2016
Bought by
J. Schwanz Carly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Steffen Marilyn M
Bought by
Steffen Marilynn M and Mms Income Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfgram Kendra | $150,000 | Rebecca L. Pilgrim, Runkel Abs | |
| J. Schwanz Carly | $127,000 | Rebecca L. Pilgrim, Runkel Abs | |
| Steffen Marilynn M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $158,100 | $14,600 | $143,500 |
| 2024 | $2,781 | $158,100 | $14,600 | $143,500 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $111,800 | $14,000 | $97,800 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $85,200 | $14,000 | $71,200 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $85,200 | $14,000 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $85,200 | $14,000 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $78,000 | $12,200 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $78,000 | $12,200 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $78,000 | $12,200 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $78,000 | $12,200 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $78,000 | $12,200 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $84,100 | $15,400 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map