2108 4th Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $389,842 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,801
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 4th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $414,211. 2108 4th Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $190,665 | $33,115 | $157,550 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $209,415 | $33,115 | $176,300 |
| 2023 | $3,269 | $197,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $183,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $175,965 | $33,115 | $142,850 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $176,400 | $33,100 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $163,100 | $31,050 | $132,050 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $150,100 | $18,650 | $131,450 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $147,450 | $16,000 | $131,450 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $165,050 | $16,000 | $149,050 |
| 2012 | -- | $93,750 | $8,000 | $85,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map