2108 99th St Lubbock, TX 79423
Far South Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 99th St, Lubbock, TX 79423 and is currently estimated at $227,284, approximately $143 per square foot. 2108 99th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Lubbock-Cooper North Elementary School, Laura Bush Middle School, and Lubbock-Cooper Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
N & B Properties Inc
Bought by
Wong Ryan and Wong Marinda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,060
Outstanding Balance
$123,373
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$103,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Wooded Forest Llc
Bought by
N & B Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Ryan | -- | Title One | |
| N & B Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Ryan | $142,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,590 | $203,547 | $33,676 | $169,871 |
| 2024 | $46 | $221,247 | $33,676 | $187,571 |
| 2023 | $4,876 | $231,707 | $33,676 | $198,031 |
| 2022 | $4,930 | $215,586 | $33,676 | $181,910 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $192,621 | $33,676 | $158,945 |
| 2020 | $4,563 | $184,049 | $33,676 | $150,373 |
| 2019 | $4,633 | $181,706 | $33,676 | $148,030 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $143,928 | $23,573 | $120,355 |
| 2017 | $861 | $33,676 | $33,676 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map