Estimated Value: $283,818 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Amon Ct, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $305,205, approximately $232 per square foot. 2108 Amon Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Roberts Demetrice Ann
Bought by
Roberts Carl Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Carl Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $261,981 | $76,704 | $185,277 |
| 2024 | $1,721 | $261,981 | $76,704 | $185,277 |
| 2023 | $3,711 | $254,451 | $76,704 | $177,747 |
| 2022 | $3,933 | $207,428 | $36,704 | $170,724 |
| 2021 | $3,683 | $189,190 | $36,704 | $152,486 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $175,135 | $21,476 | $153,659 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $176,308 | $21,476 | $154,832 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $148,806 | $21,476 | $127,330 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $138,659 | $21,476 | $117,183 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $134,301 | $21,476 | $112,825 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $111,800 | $15,000 | $96,800 |
| 2014 | $1,993 | $111,800 | $15,000 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map