2108 Baker Rd Mobile, AL 36618
Autumndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,482 - $157,000
Studio
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Baker Rd, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $106,371, approximately $110 per square foot. 2108 Baker Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Williams Arthur and Williams Dianne
Bought by
Williams Geraldine Ann and Williams Danny Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Ruth Wright Anna
Bought by
Ramey Willie L and Ramey Evelean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,853
Outstanding Balance
$6,947
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,424
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Geraldine Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Ramey Willie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History