2108 Broad St Camden, SC 29020
Estimated Value: $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Broad St, Camden, SC 29020 and is currently estimated at $289,000, approximately $72 per square foot. 2108 Broad St is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Camden Elementary of the Creative Arts, Pine Tree Hill Elementary School, and Camden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Hunt Park Llc
Bought by
Kirkwood Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,300
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Hunt Park Llc
Bought by
Hunt Park Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkwood Holdings Llc | $225,000 | -- | |
| Kirkwood Holdings Llc | $225,000 | -- | |
| Hunt Park Llc | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kirkwood Holdings Llc | $380,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,183 | $166,400 | $60,000 | $106,400 |
| 2024 | $4,183 | $166,400 | $60,000 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $166,400 | $60,000 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $166,400 | $60,000 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $166,400 | $60,000 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $144,200 | $40,000 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $144,200 | $40,000 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $144,200 | $40,000 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $144,200 | $40,000 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $132,000 | $27,200 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,000 | $27,200 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map