2108 Costarides St Mobile, AL 36617
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,290 - $61,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
794
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Costarides St, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $50,823, approximately $64 per square foot. 2108 Costarides St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Oceans Properties Llc
Bought by
Baena Ivonne Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
K-Quad Llc
Bought by
Oceans Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Bodden Della V and Bodden Della Vernera
Bought by
K Quad Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baena Ivonne Alejandra | $14,000 | Delta South Title | |
| Oceans Properties Llc | $14,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| K Quad Llc | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History