2108 E 12th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 E 12th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $209,750, approximately $161 per square foot. 2108 E 12th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Eugene Field A+ Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Huber Kaye F and Reed Renae A
Bought by
Rivera Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$155,365
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$54,385
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Anthony | $175,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Rivera Anthony | $175,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Anthony | $171,830 | |
| Closed | Rivera Anthony | $171,830 | |
| Closed | Rivera Anthony | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 | $184,300 | $36,300 | $148,000 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $176,400 | $36,300 | $140,100 |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $158,400 | $36,300 | $122,100 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $143,600 | $28,800 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $133,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $118,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $113,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $106,660 | $18,054 | $88,606 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $98,228 | $18,054 | $80,174 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $94,454 | $18,054 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,454 | $18,054 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map