2108 E Montclair St Springfield, MO 65804
Primrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,554 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 E Montclair St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $296,139, approximately $167 per square foot. 2108 E Montclair St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Wand Donald A and Wand Alberta L
Bought by
Wilson Craig and Wilson Kiley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,720
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Craig | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Craig | $124,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $38,440 | $7,600 | $30,840 |
| 2024 | $1,765 | $32,890 | $4,750 | $28,140 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $32,890 | $4,750 | $28,140 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $28,880 | $4,750 | $24,130 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $28,880 | $4,750 | $24,130 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $27,080 | $4,750 | $22,330 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $27,080 | $4,750 | $22,330 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $18,850 | $4,750 | $14,100 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $17,160 | $4,750 | $12,410 |
| 2016 | $940 | $17,160 | $4,750 | $12,410 |
| 2015 | $932 | $17,160 | $4,750 | $12,410 |
| 2014 | $913 | $16,700 | $4,750 | $11,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map