2108 E Silver St Tucson, AZ 85719
Campbell Grant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,469 - $611,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,376
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 E Silver St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $498,117, approximately $209 per square foot. 2108 E Silver St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Cragin Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,054 | $36,484 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,054 | $34,746 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,639 | $33,092 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,639 | $31,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $30,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $27,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $27,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $27,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $23,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $23,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $23,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $22,564 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map