NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2108 Eisenhower St Cordele, GA 31015

Estimated Value: $77,957 - $165,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,276 Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2108 Eisenhower St, Cordele, GA 31015 and is currently estimated at $116,489, approximately $91 per square foot. 2108 Eisenhower St is a home located in Crisp County with nearby schools including Crisp County Elementary School, Crisp County Primary School, and Crisp County Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Bought by
Cross William G
Current Estimated Value
$116,489

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $18,018 $3,200 $14,818
2024 -- $16,651 $3,200 $13,451
2023 $453 $15,968 $3,200 $12,768
2022 $453 $15,285 $3,200 $12,085
2021 $433 $14,602 $3,200 $11,402
2020 $449 $14,602 $3,200 $11,402
2019 $449 $14,602 $3,200 $11,402
2018 $610 $19,831 $3,200 $16,631
2017 $610 $19,831 $3,200 $16,631
2016 $610 $19,831 $3,200 $16,631
2015 -- $19,831 $3,200 $16,631
2014 -- $17,311 $1,600 $15,711
2013 -- $17,310 $1,600 $15,710
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.