T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tricia Ciminillo
Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty
(419) 331-7653
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $179,000
Welcome to 2108 Elida Rd. This house has been used for the last year as a college house generating $1,800 per month. It offers a large amount of updates that would make it perfect for a first time homeowner, or to continue giving our community's college kids a safe clean place to call home. Please call myself of your real estate agent for a private tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty License #2023002973 Listed on: 10/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunkelman Matthew | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Emma Creek Properties Llc | $143,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Birkemeier Constance L | -- | None Available | |
| Tlc Enterprises Of Lima Llc | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Tlc Enterprises Of Lima Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Maier Antoinette M | -- | Attorney | |
| Daley Ferdinand J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kunkelman Matthew | $144,485 | |
| Previous Owner | Tlc Enterprises Of Lima Llc | $106,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $160,000 | +11.5% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | Sold | $143,500 | -7.4% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,184 | $26,470 | $2,000 | $24,470 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $23,630 | $1,790 | $21,840 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $23,630 | $1,790 | $21,840 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $23,630 | $1,790 | $21,840 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $20,060 | $1,440 | $18,620 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $20,060 | $1,440 | $18,620 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $20,060 | $1,440 | $18,620 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $20,060 | $1,440 | $18,620 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $20,060 | $1,440 | $18,620 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $20,060 | $1,440 | $18,620 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $19,190 | $1,440 | $17,750 |
| 2013 | $966 | $19,190 | $1,440 | $17,750 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tricia Ciminillo
Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty
(419) 331-7653
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Seth Ciminillo
Dye Real Estate & Land Company
(419) 302-2159
184 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Maria Sanko
CCR Realtors
(419) 303-6584
103 Total Sales
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 308472
APN: 36-23-11-02-016.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.