2108 Emory Ave McAllen, TX 78504
Estimated Value: $327,667 - $339,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Emory Ave, McAllen, TX 78504 and is currently estimated at $333,417, approximately $126 per square foot. 2108 Emory Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Dr Pablo Perez Elementary School, Morris Middle School, and McAllen High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,938 | $305,680 | $91,728 | $213,952 |
| 2024 | $4,938 | $294,319 | $60,642 | $233,677 |
| 2023 | $6,852 | $291,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,566 | $264,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,632 | $220,438 | $60,642 | $159,796 |
| 2020 | $5,297 | $207,628 | $60,642 | $146,986 |
| 2019 | $4,995 | $196,909 | $60,642 | $140,383 |
| 2018 | $4,548 | $179,008 | $46,883 | $132,125 |
| 2017 | $4,608 | $180,658 | $46,883 | $133,775 |
| 2016 | $4,692 | $183,962 | $46,883 | $137,079 |
| 2015 | $4,193 | $185,614 | $46,883 | $138,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map