2108 First Ave Allenwood, NJ 08720
Estimated Value: $896,000 - $1,103,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 First Ave, Allenwood, NJ 08720 and is currently estimated at $1,045,392, approximately $466 per square foot. 2108 First Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Wall High School and The Brookside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1992
Bought by
Scott Frank E and Scott Matteson C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Frank E | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,430 | $636,500 | $318,300 | $318,200 |
| 2024 | $13,029 | $636,500 | $318,300 | $318,200 |
| 2023 | $13,029 | $636,500 | $318,300 | $318,200 |
| 2022 | $12,711 | $636,500 | $318,300 | $318,200 |
| 2021 | $12,711 | $636,500 | $318,300 | $318,200 |
| 2020 | $12,558 | $636,500 | $318,300 | $318,200 |
| 2019 | $12,405 | $636,500 | $318,300 | $318,200 |
| 2018 | $12,297 | $636,500 | $318,300 | $318,200 |
| 2017 | $12,055 | $636,500 | $318,300 | $318,200 |
| 2016 | $11,801 | $636,500 | $318,300 | $318,200 |
| 2015 | $11,555 | $391,700 | $164,900 | $226,800 |
| 2014 | $11,438 | $396,600 | $169,800 | $226,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map