NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2108 Fox Chase Dr Ottawa, IL 61350

Estimated Value: $193,000 - $241,098

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2015

Last sale price $86,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 150% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,681 / mo

133 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Air
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1-minute walk to Walsh Park

About This Home

As of April 2015

Nice 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch in average condition with some interior cosmetic repairs needed. Property sold as-is. No survey or disclosures will be provided.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doug Bright

Kettley & Co. Inc. - Sandwich License #471005540 Listed on: 11/04/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Eddy

Windsor Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,819

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 73x153

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,819

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

• Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1300
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Basement Description: Crawl
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 73X153
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3819
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2014
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Wasilewski Brian D and Wasilewski Kelly M
Seller's Agent
Doug Bright
Kettley & Co. Inc. - Sandwich
Buyer's Agent
Kimberly Eddy
Windsor Realty
List Price
$98,000
Sold Price
$86,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-12.24%
Current Estimated Value
$215,275

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$129,275
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.64%
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Outstanding Balance
$61,447
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,828

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wasilewski Brian D $86,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wasilewski Brian D $81,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2015 04/17/15 Sold $86,000 -4.3% $66 / Sq Ft
03/17/2015 03/17/15 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2015 03/06/15 Price Changed $89,900 -8.3% $69 / Sq Ft
03/05/2015 03/05/15 For Sale $98,000 0.0% $75 / Sq Ft
02/18/2015 02/18/15 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2015 01/26/15 Price Changed $98,000 -9.3% $75 / Sq Ft
01/01/2015 01/01/15 Price Changed $108,000 -9.9% $83 / Sq Ft
12/02/2014 12/02/14 Price Changed $119,900 -9.2% $92 / Sq Ft
11/04/2014 11/04/14 For Sale $132,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,391 $75,110 $7,650 $67,460
2024 $6,391 $68,059 $6,932 $61,127
2023 $5,784 $60,914 $6,204 $54,710
2022 $5,262 $55,286 $10,831 $44,455
2021 $4,927 $51,819 $10,152 $41,667
2020 $4,623 $49,225 $9,644 $39,581
2019 $4,727 $48,723 $9,546 $39,177
2018 $4,592 $47,553 $9,317 $38,236
2017 $4,415 $46,097 $9,032 $37,065
2016 $4,213 $44,121 $8,645 $35,476
2015 $3,974 $42,088 $8,247 $33,841
2012 -- $46,011 $9,016 $36,995
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 08768676

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 21-01-130013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.